site stats
[…] Interrogatory Objections in Civil Litigation and Tort Claims

WebSep 10, 2024 · Los Angeles County Superior Courts ANDRES RAMIREZ VS ALFREDO HERNANDEZ, ET AL. opposition-opposition-to-plaintiff-s-motion-to-compel-further-responses-to-form-interrogatories Opposition - OPPOSITION TO PLAINTIFF'S MOTION TO COMPEL FURTHER RESPONSES TO FORM INTERROGATORIES Track Case … WebThe objection is improper. The Code of Civil Procedure does not allow for “General Objections” to interrogatories. Section 2030.210 provides in pertinent part that “ (a) The party to whom interrogatories have been propounded shall respond in writing under oath separately to each interrogatory by any of the following: … WebOct 8, 2024 · Responding party objects to this request as it seeks documents that are not within defendants’ possession, custody, or control. Boilerplate objections are becoming more and more common in … my freeway site

Responding to Interrogatories - saclaw.org