site stats
[…] Common objections include: The request is … Webinterrogatory numbers 3-5, Palm dale wil nonetheless provide responses in the interest of moving the matter forward toward triaL. Palmdale incorporates all of these objections (the "General Objections") into each of the responses herein. Subject to and without waiving any of the foregoing, Palmdale responds as follows:-2-P6399-1234\1078524vl.doc

WebApr 30, 2024 · An objection is often missed when the interrogatory in question contains subparts or is compound, conjunctive, or disjunctive. Code of Civil Procedure §§2030.060 (f) states, “No specially prepared interrogatory shall contain subparts, or a compound, conjunctive, or disjunctive question.” These types of interrogatories are easy to spot.